Nation Religion King


Kingdom of Cambodia


Government


 

Welcome

Embassy

Parliament

 Pendant

Foreign Affairs

Prime Minister

Flag

 Angkor

Travel

 

Investment

Press

Bayon

Map

Cambodia

Links

Rama

 

 

The Senate's Passed Law

 

Commissions

1st    Commission: Human Rights and Reception of Grievances

1-

Kem Sokha

Chairman

2-

Ung Ty

Vice-Chairman

3-

Men Maly, F

Secretary

4-

Kang Chan

Member

5-

Ouk Moeun

Member

2nd    Commission: Finance and Banking

1-

Chea Pengchheang

Chairman

2-

Pum Sichan, F

Vice-Chairman

3-

Chhay Bornlay

Secretary

4-

Van Mad

Member

5-

Ou Bunlong

Member

3rd    Commission: Economy, Planning, Investment, Agriculture, Rural Development and Environment

1-

Chan Phin

Chairman

2-

Sin Po

Vice-Chairman

3-

Ouk Prathna

Secretary

4-

Prak Vanny

Member

5-

Hut Try

Member

4th    Commission: Interior, National Defense, Ethics and Investigation

1-

Seen Song

Chairman

2-

Khuon Frang

Vice-Chairman

3-

Sek Sam Iet

Secretary

4-

Ung Sim

Member

5-

Chao Phally

Member

5th   Commission: Foreign Affairs, International Cooperation, Information and Media

1-

Ty Borasy, F

Chairman

2-

Yoeung Kim Aun

Vice-Chairman

3-

Phay Siphan

Secretary

4-

Chhang Song

Member

5-

Chea Kim

Member

6th    Commission: Judiciary

1-

Ouk Bunchhoeun

Chairman

2-

Khieu San

Vice-Chairman

3-

Chea Cheth

Secretary

4-

Mech Somaly, F

Member

5-

Thach Setha

Member

7th    Commission: Education, Religion, Culture and Tourism

1-

Kong Korm

Chairman

2-

Pou Savath

Vice-Chairman

3-

Sim Soly

Secretary

4-

Hang Chuon

Member

5-

Khoun Play Veth

Member

8th    Commission: Public Health, Social Welfare and Labor, and Women and War Veteran Affairs

1-

Seng Oeurm

Chairman

2-

Chhea Thang

Vice-Chairman

3-

Sam Kanitha, F

Secretary

4-

Mean Sam An, F

Member

5-

Meng Rita

Member

9th    Commission: Public Works, Transportation, Post & Telecommunication Industry, Energy and commerce

1-

Sabu Bacha

Chairman

2-

Chhit Kim Yeat

Vice-Chairman

3-

Has Saren

Secretary

4-

Boeuy Koeuk

Member

5-

Khieu Suon

Member

 

List of Senators

 

Name

Party

Date of Birth

1

Sek Sam Iet

(CPP)

15-06-1930

2

Pel Nal

(CPP)

11-07-1930

3

Keo Bun Thouk, F

(KING'S)

26-12-1930

4

Iev Pannakar

(KING'S)

21-02-1931

5

Rung Phlam Kesan

(CPP)

10-04-1932

6

Kang Chan

(CPP)

02-06-1932

7

Chea Sim

(CPP)

15-11-1932

8

Hut Try

(SRP)

05-05-1933

9

Ou Bun Long

(SRP)

07-12-1934

10

Keo San

(CPP)

03-03-1935

11

Chhea Thang

(CPP)

15-11-1935

12

Sisowath Chivan Monirak

(FUN)

01-02-1936

13

Khuon Frang

(FUN)

20-02-1936

14

Soey Keo

(CPP)

03-06-1937

15

Hang Chuon

(CPP)

13-07-1937

16

Seng Oeurm

(FUN)

02-01-1938

17

Chan Phin

(CPP)

12-04-1938

18

Ros Sreng

(CPP)

15-03-1939

19

Boeuy Koeuk

(CPP)

10-04-1939

20

Chhang Song

(CPP)

05-05-1939

21

Ty Borasy, F

(CPP)

01-08-1939

22

Khuon Phlayveth

(FUN)

19-01-1940

23

Prak Vanny

(FUN)

01-02-1940

24

Khieu San

(FUN)

08-03-1940

25

Kong Korm

(SRP)

06-04-1941

26

Yoeung Kim Aun

(FUN)

21-11-1941

27

Sim Soly

(FUN)

14-07-1942

28

Thong Chon

(CPP)

06-08-1942

29

Sabu Bacha

(FUN)

16-01-1943

30

Ouk Bunchhoeun

(CPP)

05-03-1943

31

Pou Savath

(CPP)

20-07-1943

32

Khieu Suon

(FUN)

13-04-1945

33

Men Maly, F

(FUN)

01-10-1945

34

Men Sarun

(CPP)

19-08-1946

35

Tep Ngorn

(CPP)

01-01-1947

36

Chhay Born Lay

(FUN)

03-01-1947

37

Chhit Kim Yeat

(CPP)

08-07-1947

38

Pum Sichan, F

(CPP)

01-11-1947

39

Van Mad

(CPP)

01-01-1948

40

Chea Cheth

(CPP)

13-01-1948

41

Sim Ka

(CPP)

19-04-1948

42

Seen Song

(CPP)

15-10-1948

43

Chea Kim

(FUN)

15-10-1948

44

Ouk Moeurn

(SRP)

31-12-1948

45

Peng Path

(CPP)

11-01-1949

46

Ung Ty

(CPP)

30-06-1949

47

Ung Sim

(FUN)

07-01-1950

48

Has Saren

(FUN)

09-06-1950

49

Sam Kanitha, F

(FUN)

02-08-1951

50

Chea Peng Chheang

(FUN)

20-08-1952

51

Sin Po

(FUN)

07-09-1952

52

Chao Phally

(SRP)

15-01-1953

53

Thach Setha

(SRP)

14-05-1953

54

Kem Sokha

(FUN)

27-06-1953

55

Mech Somaly, F

(FUN)

30-06-1953

56

Ouk Prathna

(CPP)

15-09-1953

57

Phay Siphan

(CPP)

01-07-1954

58

Chhouk Chhim, F

(CPP)

10-10-1954

59

Meng Rita

(SRP)

12-03-1955

60

Nhek Bun Chhay

(FUN)

07-02-1956

61

Mean Sam Ann, F

(CPP)

16-06-1956


Welcome

pendant

Angkor

Consti

Flag

Map

Bayon

Rama

Contact

Embassy Canberra

Foreign Affairs

Travel

Investment

Constitution

Government

Cambodia

Press

Links

Home

e-mail

 

This site is supported by Man Hau Liev